Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MAIR, Anna Cuyler |
02 Jun 1795 | Weymouth, Dorset, England | I8840 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
2 |
STONE, Mark |
2 Jun 1802 | Rackheath, Norfolk, England | I35272 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
3 |
WAKEFIELD, John Howard |
02 Jun 1803 | St Margaret, Ipswich, Suffolk, England | I16695 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
4 |
SPENCER-CHURCHILL, John Winston |
02 Jun 1822 | Garboldisham, Norfolk, England | I3791 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
5 |
BEARD, Marian |
2 Jun 1824 | Bromley, Kent, England | I39966 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
6 |
WALCOT, Owen Charles Bamfylde Dashwood |
02 Jun 1846 | Kempsey, Worcestershire, England | I12357 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
7 |
BOOTHBY, Henry Vernon |
02 Jun 1850 | Great Malvern, Worcestershire, England | I12271 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
8 |
HILL, Sir Leonard Erskine M.B., M.R.C.S., L.R.C.P., F.R.S. |
2 Jun 1866 | Bruce Castle School, Lordship Lane, Tottenham, Middlesex, England | I26687 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
9 |
WILLSTEAD, Mary Ann |
2 Jun 1870 | Bridgwater, Somerset, England | I39170 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
10 |
CHALLES, William Edward |
2 Jun 1875 | Crewkerne, Somerset, England | I33859 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
11 |
MYRING, Maude Madeline |
2 Jun 1877 | Ealing, London, England | I29033 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
12 |
HOSKINS, William J |
2 Jun 1901 | I32824 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers | |
13 |
TOVEY, Olive |
2 Jun 1902 | Cwm, Ebbw Vale, Monmouthshire, Wales | I26846 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
14 |
MOTT, George Henry |
2 Jun 1907 | Ebbw Vale, Monmouthshire, Wales | I34238 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
15 |
JONES, Muriel Sherwood |
2 Jun 1913 | Liverpool, Lancashire, England | I39642 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
16 |
WATKINS, Lorna Catherine |
2 Jun 1929 | Monmouthshire, Wales | I26819 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Christened
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NUGENT, Georgina Charlotte |
2 Jun 1799 | Marylebone, London, England | I25005 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
2 |
MARTIN, William |
2 Jun 1805 | The Parish Church of St Mary, Handsworth, Sheffield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England | I25892 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
3 |
HATTON, John Mitchell |
2 Jun 1811 | The Parish Church of St Mary, Watford, Hertfordshire, England | I28302 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
4 |
BISHOP, Joseph |
2 Jun 1816 | The Parish Church of St James, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England | I14599 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
5 |
BICK, Sarah |
2 Jun 1825 | Pendock Old Church, Pendock, Worcestershire, England | I40664 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
6 |
TURNER, Caroline |
2 Jun 1830 | The Independent Tabernacle, Uley, Dursley, Gloucestershire, England | I40611 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
7 |
RICHARDS, Bryan |
2 Jun 1837 | The Parish Church of St Cynllo, Llanbister, Radnorshire, Wales | I29480 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
8 |
HAYES, Ann Alice |
2 Jun 1850 | The Parish Church of St Michael, Bracewell Lane, Bracewell, West Riding of Yorkshire, England | I22898 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
9 |
KIRTLAND, Edwin |
2 Jun 1850 | The Parish Church of St Mary, Kirtlington, Oxfordshire, England | I4236 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
10 |
BEAUMONT, Harrold Gilmour |
2 Jun 1859 | The Parish Church of St Peter, Huddersfield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England | I35105 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
11 |
DRAKE, Frederick Charles |
2 Jun 1874 | The Parish Church of St Peter and St Paul, Blandford Forum, Dorset, England | I21993 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Died
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LUMLEY, Robert Turner |
2 Jun 1848 | I35370 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers | |
2 |
OUVRY, Reverend Peter Thomas |
02 Jun 1891 | East Acton, London, Middlesex, England | I6403 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
3 |
MCGEE, James |
2 Jun 1903 | "The Limes", Turner's Hill, Waltham Cross, Cheshunt St Mary, Hertfordshire, England | I1690 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
4 |
YEATES, Rose Mary |
02 Jun 1907 | "Cathedine", Bwlch, Breconshire, Wales | I20135 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
5 |
CRAWSHAY, Laura Julia |
02 Jun 1920 | 11 Lansdowne Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England | I20306 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
6 |
ABRAHAM, Andrew Arthur |
02 Jun 1922 | 10 Oxford Street, Whitley Bay, Northumberland, England | I20342 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
7 |
ELKINGTON, Herbert Frederick |
02 Jun 1924 | Perranarworthal, Cornwall, England | I17161 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
8 |
SYKES, Solomon Richmond |
2 Jun 1940 | The Royal Infirmary, Lancaster, Lancashire, England | I33952 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
9 |
BLAKER, Brian Oscar |
02 Jun 1942 | Australia | I15186 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
10 |
ADAMS, The Reverend Arthur Eden Carlisle |
2 Jun 1944 | Aston Botherell Rectory, Burwaton, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, England | I28550 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
11 |
WEHNER, Jessie Auguste |
02 Jun 1962 | Harden Bridge Hospital, Austwick, Yorkshire, England | I8412 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
12 |
TWIDELL, William |
2 Jun 1966 | Wexham Park Hospital, Slough, Buckinghamshire, England | I40022 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
13 |
BUDGEN, Robin Harry |
2 Jun 2001 | Brighton, Sussex, England | I28748 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Buried
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGILL, Jane |
2 Jun 1844 | Rusholme Road Cemetery, Chorlton Upon Medlock, Lancashire, England | I24715 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
2 |
MAFFEY, John |
02 Jun 1879 | Idmiston, Wiltshire, England | I3324 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Married
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAMMERSLEY, Hugh
PHILLIPS, Phillippa Mary Anne |
2 Jun 1835 | I23361 I23432 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers | |
2 |
HOWE, Richard
CROW, Rosamond |
02 Jun 1840 | Aldborough, West Riding of Yorkshire, England | I11116 I11117 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
3 |
PHILLIPS, Thomas
MANSEL, Elizabeth Harriet Anne |
02 Jun 1842 | I12336 I12346 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers | |
4 |
RUNDLE, George Henry Ellery
CURGENVEN, Winifred Steart |
02 Jun 1847 | I15264 I28157 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers | |
5 |
PELLY, Percy Leonard
RIGG, Eliza Ann |
2 Jun 1852 | I23654 I23655 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers | |
6 |
GILLMAN, Samuel
ROGERS, Sarah Ann |
2 Jun 1859 | The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin, Steeple Ashton, Wiltshire, England | I27279 I27285 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
7 |
BULLER, Sir Edward 1st Baronet Dilhorne
NUGENT, Georgina Charlotte |
2 Jun 1863 | The Parish Church of St John The Evangelist, City of Westminster, London, England | I25012 I25005 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
8 |
JONES, William Younger
NUNN, Hannah Louisa |
2 Jun 1884 | The Parish Church of St Dochdwy, Llandough juxta Penarth, Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales | I2882 I6210 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
9 |
CAMPBELL, John Fitzherbert
NICHOLL, Mary Thereza |
02 Jun 1885 | The Parish Church of St Teilo, Merthyr Mawr, Glamorgan, Wales | I11582 I4766 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
10 |
BOUCHER, Fredrick
LOVEGROVE, Alice Louisa |
02 Jun 1900 | Penarth, Glamorgan, Wales | I17140 I7620 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
11 |
SHAW, John Henry
SIMMONS, Amelia Elizabeth |
2 Jun 1906 | The Parish Church of St Mary, Sutton, Epson, Surrey, England | I9760 I30766 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
12 |
JAMES, Theophilus
HUNT, Beatrice Eliza |
2 Jun 1919 | The Parish Church of St David, Beaufort, Ebbw Vale, Monmouthshire, Wales | I24952 I24973 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
13 |
HOLL, Edward
TAYLOR, May Annie Jane |
2 Jun 1925 | The Parish Church of St Mary, Glan Ebbw Terrace, Victoria, Cwm, Ebbw Vale, Monmouthshire, Wales | I9480 I27005 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
14 |
MATHER, Major George Rupert
TALBOT, Edith Mary |
2 Jun 1927 | The Parish Church of St George, St George Street, Hanover Square, Mayfair, City of Westminster, Central London, England | I38049 I38048 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Baptism
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALDERSEY, Thomas Suffield |
02 Jun 1765 | Carey Street, New Court (Independent) | I16021 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
2 |
FAULCONER, Sarah |
02 Jun 1792 | Plumpton, Sussex, England | I7136 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
3 |
GAZARD, Anne |
02 Jun 1793 | The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin, Berkeley Heath, Gloucestershire, England | I2575 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
4 |
WHYTEHEAD, William |
02 Jun 1812 | Parish Church of St Mary, Thormanby, N.R. Yorkshire, England | I4229 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
5 |
MANSEL, Marianne |
02 Jun 1816 | Cosgrove, Northamptonshire, England | I15965 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
6 |
GRAY, William Rogers |
02 Jun 1861 | Parish Church of All Saints, Scottow, Norfolk, England | I9592 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
7 |
GRANT, Lewis John Mason |
02 Jun 1881 | Bhagalpur, Bengal, India | I21545 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Created
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Created | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HILL, Sir Leonard Erskine M.B., M.R.C.S., L.R.C.P., F.R.S. |
2 Jun 1930 | London, England | I26687 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Died Without Issue
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died Without Issue | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SYKES, Solomon Richmond |
2 Jun 1940 | Lancaster, Lancashire, England | I33952 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |
Elected
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Elected | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BEARD, Francis Carr |
02 Jun 1853 | London, England | I15350 | Silk Weavers and Stay Makers |